★ 4.8 AVGHALAL ✓5€ MOVEMENT

Find your
döner match.

Berlin's playful döner guide. Rate the bread, meat, veg & sauce, climb from Newbie to Legende, and never eat a mid kebab again.

Closed beta testers helping us prepare the Berlin launch
Berlin · Kreuzberg
Hungry, Digga?
D
Find your döner match…
AllHalalOpen nowGemüse
Trending this week
#1 IN BERLIN4.8

Rüya Gemüse Kebap HALAL

Legendary Gemüse with crispy bread, bright salad, and sauce people cross town for.

Kreuzberg 1.2 km Open · til 2am

Near you

Prime Kebab

Charlottenburg · 0.8 km · €

4.2

Imren Grill

Neukölln · 2.0 km · €

4.6
The 4-bite system

Rate every bite, not just the vibe

Die-KebApp breaks a döner into the four things that make or break it. One tap each: the community average tells you where to go.

Demo: Step 01 · ExploreTap steps to switch

Spots near you

📍 Berlin-Mitte · GPS Active
12 Near You
Rüya Gemüse Kebap
Schöneberg · 0.8 km
★ 4.8
🔥 Trending #1
K'UPS Gourmet
Prenzlauer Berg · 1.4 km
★ 4.7
⭐ High Demand
Tadım Grill
Kreuzberg · 2.1 km
★ 4.6
🌱 Top Veggie
Demo : This does not reflect the reality but is just a preview of what is waiting for youLive Radar & Filters →
01ExploreActive

Browse trending spots near you or search by döner type: Gemüse, Dürüm, falafel, you name it.

02Rate

Score four things that actually matter: bread, meat, veg & sauce. No vague five-star mush.

03Rank up

Earn XP for every honest review, unlock badges, and climb the Berlin döner leaderboard.

1,240+
Shops mapped
4.8★
Avg rating
Beta
In progress
9
Berlin Kieze
A wild bet

Bring the döner back to 5€.

Inflation pushed Berlin's staple past €7. Our plan: bring tasters and chefs together, use transparent community feedback, and help fair-value shops get discovered.

⚡ +25 XP per review
Taste & earn XP

Every honest rating of bread, meat, veg & sauce builds your foodie cred.

Community ratings coming soon
Every bite counts
🛡️ 100% Anti-Bot
Level up your voice

Join the community on social media and use the app to contribute !

Rank 2+ unlocks comments
Pool our power

Verified community feedback can help Berlin's independent shops stand out.

Operation reducing the cost of Döner : ON
🟢 Live Deals !
Promotion and Events

The key of our concept is to let the customer know when discounts are available and where. Restaurants can sell more and gain visibility while we keep your pockets full. It is a win-win situation.

Win-Win for shops & locals
Save up to 50%*Depends on the shop and availability
Run a döner shop?
Become a Kiez favorite: connect with local diners, with zero upfront fees.
Partner with us
Every Kiez has a champion

Berlin, one neighborhood at a time

From Kreuzberg's late-night legends to Charlottenburg's classics: discover the best-rated döner in your corner of the city.

KREUZBERG
Rüya Gemüse Kebap
★ 4.8· Oberbaumbrücke
MITTE
K'UPS Gourmet
★ 4.7· Fernsehturm + Berliner Dom
FRIEDRICHSHAIN
Tadım Grill
★ 4.6· East Side Gallery + RAW
NEUKOELLN
Imren Grill
★ 4.6· Sonnenallee tenements
PRENZLAUERBERG
Konnopke Döner
★ 4.5· Wasserturm
CHARLOTTENBURG
Berlin Kebap Haus
★ 4.4· Gedächtniskirche + Funkturm
From Anatolia to Berlin
⏱️ 4 min read
The Story of Döner Kebab

Discover how döner evolved from Turkish culinary traditions into one of Germany's most recognisable street foods.

Zoo Station, West Berlin: Kadir Nurman adapts döner into toasted flatbread for busy locals.
Read the full story
Discover types of Döner
5 Varieties
Discover the different types of Döner and kebab
Flavor Profile · Chicken
Marinated in garlic, paprika & yoghurt, crisped on the spit. Berlin’s modern favorite.

From sliced meats to vegetarian delights: explore what's inside the bread.

Explore
Platform status
Beta in progress
Closed beta is underway

We are testing DIE KebApp with a small group in Berlin and improving it step by step before the public launch.

Testing nowNext test groupPublic launch
About

More than an app.

Döner is a part of Berlin's cultural identity. It's the quick lunch between lectures, the work-break staple, the late-night stop, and the familiar spot around the corner.

But prices have gone up. The 5€ döner is history, and finding a good one at a fair price shouldn't be a mission. KebApp helps you find the places that still deliver without making you overpay. Our long-term goal is to find a solution that permanently brings the price back to 5€, but we need your help to make it happen.

“At the end of the day, restaurants and customers are on the same side, we all suffer from inflation and we believe there is a way to bring back things to what they used to be. If we work efficiently, we believe that our concept has the potential to bring people back together.”

- Alex & Ahmed, DIE KebApp Founders

Level up your palate

From Döner Newbie to Legende

Every review earns XP. Climb five ranks, unlock badges, and prove you know Berlin's döner scene better than anyone.

1Döner Newbie0 XP
2Kebab Kenner150 XP
3Döner Meister400 XP
4Der Abi750 XP
5Döner Legende1200 XP
Collect all the badges
First BitePosted your 1st reviewEchter BerlinerRated in 5 KiezeHalal Hunter10 halal spotsStadt-Explorer25 shops visitedScharfer Kritiker50 reviews postedNachteuleRated after 1amSoßen-SommelierGraded 50 saucesStammgastSame shop ×10Döner-LegendeReached max rank
Better with the crew

Join Berlin's döner community

Become a top reviewer, join communities, enjoy with your friends and settle the eternal debate: who really has the best Döner in town?

Platform highlights
Communities
Build your team
Leaderboard
Follow our journey
TikTok
InstagramComing soon
Reddit r/diekebapp
Top reviewersLive XPthis month
1
sahra_kreuzkölln
Döner Legende
1240
2
doener_dieter
Der Abi
880
3
digga_berlin
Döner Meister
420
4
lena_b
Kebab Kenner
260
🏆Döner shop of the month★ #1 in Berlin
Rüya Gemüse Kebab
Schöneberg · Hauptstraße 34 · €
4.9
Score
Community voting opens with the public launch
Bread
4.9
Meat
4.8
Veg
5.0
Sauce
4.9
“Crispy bread, legendary herb marinade.”View ranking →
Designed to devour

Beautiful on every screen

A warm, playful interface that makes finding your next favorite döner genuinely fun.

What are you craving?

Search

gemüse

Browse by type

GemüseDürümFalafelAdanaChickenHalloumi
3 matchesTop rated
Rüya Gemüse KebapKreuzberg · 1.2 km4.8
Imren GrillNeukölln · 2.0 km4.6
Tadım GrillFriedrichshain4.6
Search by craving
Search this area
★ 4.8★ 4.6★ 4.7★ 4.5
Rüya Gemüse Kebap1.2 km · Open now➤
Live map
#1 IN BERLIN

Rüya Gemüse Kebap

4.8142 reviews
HalalGemüseLate night
Bread4.8
Meat4.4
Veg4.9
Sauce4.5

“Bread toasted just right, sauce has the kick.”

Community grades
Digga@digga_berlin
Döner Meister180 XP to Der Abi420 XP
18Reviews7SavedAll Berlin

Badges

First BitePosted your 1st reviewHalal Hunter10 halal spotsScharfer Kritiker50 reviews postedStadt-Explorer25 shops visitedNachteuleRated after 1amDöner-LegendeReached max rank
Your rank & badges

Your next favorite döner
is one tap away.

Made in Berlin, for Berlin. The public release is coming soon.

Download on theApp StoreGET IT ONGoogle Play